What’s On 15th & 16th Feb 2020

Saturday

All Day          Pavilion, Poultry, Animal Nursery, Horse events (Showjumping/Led & Ridden Classes), Vintage Machinery display

Sideshow rides (till late)

8.30am  Stud Beef Cattle judging

10.00am  Dairy Goats (display only)

10.30am  Commercial Beef Cattle judging

11.00am  Cheese judging (open to public)

11.30am  Woodchop & chainsaw events commence

11.30am  Tahlia Connie Music

12.00pm  Street Theatre ()

12.30pm  Race Entertainment (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

1.00pm  Aussie FMX Free Style motor bike show (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

1.45pm   Street Theatre ()

2.30pm  Tahlia Connie Music

3.00pm  Street Theatre ()

3.30pm Junior Judging – Pavilion classes (near Animal Nursery)

3.30pm   (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

4.00pm  Oyster winners announced by Simon Marnie               

4.30pm  Woodchop teams event & Finals of chainsaw events inc. post ripping

4.30pm  Kelpies Entertainment (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

4.45pm                                       (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

5.30pm  Street Theatre ()

5.30pm  Open Top Score (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

6.00pm Street Theatre ()

6.15pm                             (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

6.30pm

7.00pm  Race Entertainment (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

7.30pm

8.00pm  Farm Bike Challenge (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

8.30pm   Corey Legge                                      (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

9.00pm                                        (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

9.30pm                                      (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

Sunday

All Day           Pavilion, Poultry,  Animal Nursery, Horse events (Showjumping/Dressage), Vintage Machinery display, Sideshow rides (till late)

10.00am Angora Goat judging

10.30am Fire & Charcoal Challenge commences

11.00am Prime Lamb/Merino ewe judging (Cattle pavilion)

11.00am  Tahlia Connie Music

11.30am Street Theatre (Shep Huntly)

12.00pm Street Theatre (Rhys the Trickster)

1.00pm  Race Entertainment (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

1.30pm  Aussie FMX Free Style motor bike show

2.00pm Fire & Charcoal announcement of winners

2.15pm  Rising Stars Grand Prix (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

2.30pm Pet Show (near Animal Nursery)

2.30pm  Tahlia Connie Music

3.00pm   Street Theatre (Shep Huntly)

3.30pm Street Theatre (Rhys the Trickster)

3.30pm  Grand Prix showjumping (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

4.30pm  Tahlia Connie Music

4.30pm  Race Entertainment (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

4.45pm   Aussie FMX Free style motor bike show (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

5.00pm  Final – Farm Bike Challenge (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

5.30pm  Street Theatre (Shep Huntly)

6.00pm  Street Theatre (Rhys the Trickster)

6.00pm  Race Entertainment (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

6.30pm  Tahlia Connie Music (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

7.00pm Dog High Jump (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

8.00pm  Aussie FMX Free style motor bike show (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

8.30pm  Demolition Derby (Horizon Credit Union main arena)

9.00pm  Tahlia Connie Music to close show

Your Main Arena is brought to you by

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Instagram